• Rice Bran Oil 100% Pure

    • Save up to $2!
    • From: $10 $8

      Rice Bran Oil  is commonly used for skin as it is deeply hydrating and with anti ageing properties. It is better known as rice bran extract, rice bran oil is simply the oil extracted from the germ and inner husk of rice. It’s similar to peanut oil, with high percentages of fatty acids

      Clear selection
      SKU: Rice Bran OIl. Category: , . Tags: , , .

    Rice Bran Oil  is commonly used for skin as it is deeply hydrating and with anti ageing properties. It is better known as rice bran extract, rice bran oil is simply the oil extracted from the germ and inner husk of rice. It’s similar to peanut oil, with high percentages of fatty acids—which, by the way, makes it a perfect skin moisturizer!

    Full of antixoidants, vitamins B and E, and wonderful natural emollients, this ingredient not only hydrates skin, but also protects.

     

    Rice Bran Oil has many benefits to our skin, body and hair such as :

    Benefits for Skin & Body & Hair

    1. Moisturizes Skin
    2. Improves Skin Health
    3. Helps Remove Makeup
    4. Has Anti-Aging Properties
    5. As A Lip Scrub
    6. Cures Cracked Heel
    7. Keeps Hair Healthy
    8. Can Be Used As A Pre-shampoo Treatment

    Appearance:

    Concentrated pale yellowish liquid

    Contents:

    • Rice Bran Oil as the main ingredients

    Storage: Do not expose to sun, keep in room temperature.

    Country Of Origin: Australia

    Packaging:

    Packed in a tight sealed plastic container

    Capacity

    100ml , 250 ml , 500 ml , 1 L ,

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet, would you like to submit yours?

    Be the first to review “Rice Bran Oil 100% Pure”

    *