• Palm Oil (100% pure )


    Palm Oil

    The Earth Element’s Palm oil is 100% pure extracted from the mesocarp (reddish pulp) from the fruit of the oil palm.  The Earth Element’s Palm oil is a highly saturated vegetable oil and is semi solid and liquid in room temperature. After the process of refining, milling, deodorizing, the palm oil is used to make soap, washing powder and other cosmetic products.

     

    Palm Oil in Soap Making

    Palm Oil is suitable for Hot & Cold press in making natural soap. It aids in the saponification process and helps to harden the soap.

    Benefits

    • Great for making cosmetic cream and lotion.
    • Moisturizing the skin
    • Reduce wrinkles
    • Prevents skin disorder such as acne and eczema

     

     

    Appearance

    Light Yellow Semi Solid &  Liquid in room temperature.

    Storage:

    Store in room temperature. Avoid Sunlight as it may turns the oil rancid.

     

    Expiry : One year from date of purchase.

     

    Packaging

    Packed in a plastic container

     

     

     

     

    Capacity

    250ml , 500ml , 1000ml , 5 L

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet, would you like to submit yours?

    Be the first to review “Palm Oil (100% pure )”

    *